Your One-Stop Source for the Latest PPC News
Your One-Stop Source for the Latest PPC News

Limitations When using Third-Party Click Measurements

Advertisers who used click trackers (eg ClickCease) before August 28th can continue to use the tracking template feature without restrictions. Those advertisers who start using click-through measurement after August 28 must use measurement tools approved by Google. Otherwise, the ads will be rejected. Tools that are not approved must request approval.

Share this article
0
Share
Shareable URL
Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Read next