Your One-Stop Source for the Latest PPC News
Your One-Stop Source for the Latest PPC News

End of URL Usage in Account Names

From June, it will not be possible to use url addresses in the name of your Google Ads account.

Share this article
0
Share
Shareable URL
Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Read next